Summary tables comparing neoplastic disorders: Difference between revisions
From haematologyetc.co.uk
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="width: 100%; overflow: auto; border: | ---- | ||
'''This table provides a summary - see these notes:''':</span> | |||
*<span style="color:black;font-size:90% ">Click the disorder name (top row of table) for full details</span> | |||
*<span style="color:black;font-size:90% ">Click the marker name (left column) for description</span> | |||
*<span style="color:black;font-size:90% ">Mobile phone users: for full table scroll table left to right or view landscape</span> | |||
---- | |||
<div style="width: 100%; overflow: auto; border: 0px solid navy; font-size:80%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffff;" cellpadding="0" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:100%;" |'''COLOUR KEY''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 15%; background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:100%"|<5% | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 15%; background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:100%""|5-20 | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 15%; background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:100%"|20:40 | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 15%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:100%"|40:80 | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 15%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:100%"|>80 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="9" style = "font-size:100%; color: white; text-align:center; background:white;"|<span style="color:black;font-size:100% ">(The likelihood of any individual case expressing the indicated marker)</span> | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="width: 80%; overflow: auto; border: 0px solid navy; font-size:80%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffff;" cellpadding="0" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffff;" cellpadding="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 20%; font-size:100%;" |'''EXPRESSION KEY''' [[Expression strength key|<i>]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 20% | |colspan="1" style = "width: 20%; background:white;color:black; font-size:100%"|stg = strongly expressed | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 20%; background: | |colspan="1" style = "width: 20%; background:white;color:black;font-size:100%""|Wk = weakly expressed | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 20%; background: | |colspan="1" style = "width: 20%; background:white;color:black; font-size:100%"|var = variable/sub-population | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 20%; background: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
---- | |||
<div style="width: 100%; overflow: auto; border: 1px solid navy; font-size:100%"> | <div style="width: 100%; overflow: auto; border: 1px solid navy; font-size:100%"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffff;" cellpadding="0" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffff;" cellpadding="0" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="10" style = "font-size:100%; color: white; text-align:left; background:gray;"|'''Immunophenotype B-LPD''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="10" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:left; background:pale gray;"|Lineage and general markers | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 15%; | | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |''' | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |[[Flow cytometry: Chronic Lymphocytic leukaemia|'''CLL<span style="color:white>XX''']] | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |''' | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |[[Flow cytometry: Mantle Cell Lymphoma|'''MCL<span style="color:white>XX''']] | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |''' | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''FL<span style="color:white>XXX''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''DLBCL''' | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''DLBCL''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MZL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''HCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''LPL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''PC<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |[[Immunoglobulin light chains|κ/λ]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''var''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''var''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''stg''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''var''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |κ/λ | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |κ/λ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |[[CD19]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD19 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |[[CD20]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''stg''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD20 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |[[CD79b]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#004466;font-size:90%; color:white"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#004466;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD79b | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |[[FMC7]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''var''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''stg''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |FMC7 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |FMC7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="10" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:left; background:pale gray;"|Marker that help distinguish B-LPD type (CLL, MCL) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 15%; |'''Marker''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''CLL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''FL<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''DLBCL''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MZL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''HCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''LPL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''PC<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |[[CD5]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''stg''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD5 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |[[CD23]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD23 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |[[CD200]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
!colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD200 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |[[CD43]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''var''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''var''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''var''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD43 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="10" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:left; background:pale gray;"|Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (FL, DLBCL) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 15%; |'''Marker''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''CLL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''FL<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''DLBCL''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MZL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''HCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''LPL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''PC<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |[[CD10]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''stg''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD10 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="10" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:left; background:pale gray;"|Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (MZL, HCL) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size: | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 15%; |'''Marker''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''CLL<span style="color:white>XX''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''FL<span style="color:white>XXX''' | ||
| | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''DLBCL''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MZL<span style="color:white>XX''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''HCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''LPL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size: | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''PC<span style="color:white>XXX''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |||
|colspan="1" style = " | |||
|colspan="1" style = " | |||
|colspan="1" style = " | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" | | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |[[CD11c]] | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''stg''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD11c | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |[[CD25]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD25 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" | | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |[[CD103]] | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD103 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="10" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:left; background:pale gray;"|Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (LPL, PC) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size: | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 15%; |'''Marker''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''CLL<span style="color:white>XX''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''FL<span style="color:white>XXX''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''DLBCL''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MZL<span style="color:white>XX''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = " | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''HCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''LPL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''PC<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" | | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |[[CD38]] | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black; font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:# | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |[[CD138]] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"|var | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD138 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Latest revision as of 11:29, 10 July 2023
This table provides a summary - see these notes::
- Click the disorder name (top row of table) for full details
- Click the marker name (left column) for description
- Mobile phone users: for full table scroll table left to right or view landscape
COLOUR KEY | <5% | 5-20 | 20:40 | 40:80 | >80 | |||
(The likelihood of any individual case expressing the indicated marker) |
---|
Immunophenotype B-LPD | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lineage and general markers | |||||||||
CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX | ||
κ/λ | wk | var | var | stg | var | κ/λ | |||
CD19 | wk | CD19 | |||||||
CD20 | wk | stg | CD20 | ||||||
CD79b | wk | CD79b | |||||||
FMC7 | wk | wk | var | stg | FMC7 | ||||
Marker that help distinguish B-LPD type (CLL, MCL) | |||||||||
Marker | CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX | |
CD5 | stg | CD5 | |||||||
CD23 | CD23 | ||||||||
CD200 | CD200 | ||||||||
CD43 | var | var | var | CD43 | |||||
Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (FL, DLBCL) | |||||||||
Marker | CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX | |
CD10 | stg | CD10 | |||||||
Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (MZL, HCL) | |||||||||
Marker | CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX | |
CD11c | wk | wk | stg | CD11c | |||||
CD25 | wk | wk | wk | CD25 | |||||
CD103 | CD103 | ||||||||
Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (LPL, PC) | |||||||||
Marker | CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX | |
CD38 | CD38 | ||||||||
CD138 | var | CD138 |