Alt Alt: Difference between revisions
From haematologyetc.co.uk
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:left; background:pale gray;"|Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (FL, DLBCL) | !colspan="9" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:left; background:pale gray;"|Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (FL, DLBCL) | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 15%; |'''Marker''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |[[Flow cytometry: Chronic Lymphocytic leukaemia|'''CLL<span style="color:white>XX''']] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''FL<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''DLBCL''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MZL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''HCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''LPL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''PC<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 15%; |'''Marker''' | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 15%; |'''Marker''' | ||
Line 165: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:left; background:pale gray;"|Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (MZL, HCL) | !colspan="9" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:left; background:pale gray;"|Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (MZL, HCL) | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 15%; |'''Marker''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |[[Flow cytometry: Chronic Lymphocytic leukaemia|'''CLL<span style="color:white>XX''']] | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''FL<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''DLBCL''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''MZL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''HCL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''LPL<span style="color:white>XX''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:80%; width: 10%; |'''PC<span style="color:white>XXX''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD11C | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD11C |
Revision as of 21:40, 9 July 2023
This table provides a summary, for more details:
- Conditions - click the disorder name (top row of table)
- Markers - click the marker name (left and right columna)
COLOUR KEY | <5% | 5-20 | 20:40 | 40:80 | >80 | |||
(The likelihood of any individual case expressing the indicated marker) |
---|
EXPRESSION KEY | stg = strongly expressed | Wk = weakly expressed | var = variable | |||||
(Click for further explanation) |
---|
Immunophenotype B-LPD | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B-lineage markers | ||||||||
Marker | CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX |
κ/λ | wk | var | var | stg | var | |||
CD19 | wk | |||||||
CD20 | wk | stg | ||||||
CD79b | wk | |||||||
Marker that help distinguish B-LPD type (CLL, MCL) | ||||||||
Marker | CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX |
CD5 | stg | |||||||
CD23* | ||||||||
FMC7 | wk | wk | var | stg | ||||
CD200 | ||||||||
CD43 | var | |||||||
Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (FL, DLBCL) | ||||||||
Marker | CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX |
Marker | CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX |
CD10 | stg | |||||||
Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (MZL, HCL) | ||||||||
Marker | CLLXX | MCLXX | FLXXX | DLBCL | MZLXX | HCLXX | LPLXX | PCXXX |
CD11C | wk | wk | stg | |||||
CD25 | wk | wk | wk | |||||
CD103 | ||||||||
Markers that help distinguish B-LPD type (LPL, PC) | ||||||||
CD38 | ||||||||
CD138 |