Alt Alt: Difference between revisions
From haematologyetc.co.uk
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="7" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:center; background:pale gray;"|Markers helpful in distinguishing B-LPD type (CLL, MCL and related) | !colspan="7" style = "font-size:100%; color: black; text-align:center; background:pale gray;"|Markers helpful in distinguishing B-LPD type (CLL, MCL and related) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD5 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD5 | ||
Line 64: | Line 56: | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |FMC7 | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''wk''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''Stg''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''var''' | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD10 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD10 | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| |
Revision as of 11:41, 6 July 2023
Immunophenotype LPD | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B-lineage markers | |||||||||||||
Marker | CLL | MCL | FL | MZL | HCL | DLBCL | |||||||
κ/λ | wk | var | stg | var | |||||||||
CD19 | wk | ||||||||||||
CD20 | wk | stg | |||||||||||
CD79b | |||||||||||||
Markers helpful in distinguishing B-LPD type (CLL, MCL and related) | |||||||||||||
CD5 | stg | ||||||||||||
FMC7 | wk | wk | Stg | var | CD10 | Stg | |||||||
CD11C | wk | wk | Stg | ||||||||||
CD23 | >80 longer | ||||||||||||
CD25 | wk | wk | wk | ||||||||||
CD38 | |||||||||||||
CD43 | var | ||||||||||||
CD103 | |||||||||||||
CD138 | |||||||||||||
CD200 |
Key to table:
Key to colour code Click for link
Key to expression code Click for link