Alt Alt: Difference between revisions
From haematologyetc.co.uk
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD23 | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|>80 <span style="color:#004466;">longer</span> | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#E6FAFF;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |FMC7 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |FMC7 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 71: | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''Stg''' | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''Stg''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''var''' | |colspan="1" style = "background:#00b8e6;color:black; font-size:80%"|'''var''' | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD10 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%;" |CD10 | ||
|colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | |colspan="1" style = "background:#66e0ff;color:black;font-size:80%""| | ||
| Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''Stg''' | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#004466;color:white;font-size:80%"|'''Stg''' | ||
|colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | |colspan="1" style = "width: 8%; background:#006699;color:white;font-size:80%"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD25 | |colspan="1" style = "font-size:90%; color:black;" |CD25 | ||
Revision as of 10:42, 6 July 2023
| Immunophenotype LPD | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B-lineage markers | ||||||
| Marker | CLL | MCL | FL | MZL | HCL | DLBCL |
| κ/λ | wk | var | stg | var | ||
| CD19 | wk | |||||
| CD20 | wk | stg | ||||
| CD79b | ||||||
| Markers helpful in distinguishing B-LPD type (CLL, MCL and related) | ||||||
| CD5 | stg | |||||
| CD23 | >80 longer | |||||
| FMC7 | wk | wk | Stg | var | ||
| CD10 | Stg | |||||
| CD11C | wk | wk | Stg | |||
| CD25 | wk | wk | wk | |||
| CD38 | ||||||
| CD43 | var | |||||
| CD103 | ||||||
| CD138 | ||||||
| CD200 | ||||||
Key to table:
Key to colour code Click for link
Key to expression code Click for link